BarnMini-08
press to zoom
BarnMini-08 Diagram
press to zoom
1/1

BarnMini-08   Optical splitter

 

The BarnMini series are made of robust materials in an elegant design. BarnMini-02 can be used for fiber conversion between multimode and single mode, Ethernet to fiber, CWDM fiber color conversion or any other combination of signals depending on the SFP selections.

BarnMini-02 is a “Norwegian army knife” –  application can be changed on the fly by replacing the SFPs.

Electrical Ports

• 1x TX BNC port
• 1x RX BNC port
• 75 OHM BNC connector
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbps-250m, 1.5Gbps-140m, 3Gbps-80m

SFP port

• 1x SFP port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

Power Supply

• 12-24V DC, power supply included

Physical Size

• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm

• 200g

Ordering Code:

• BarnMini-01

Back to BarnMinis